Shannon Dykowski

Shannon Dykowski

Agent License ID: 97360-94

With over 20 years of corporate sales and client service experience in the fast-paced wireless telecommunications industry, Shannon brings a powerhouse of professionalism, relationship-building expertise, and strategic insight to the world of real estate. Her transition into real estate was fueled by a deep passion for helping people, and she quickly earned a reputation for delivering exceptional results—whether her clients are buying, selling, or renting their dream home.

Shannon’s creative mindset, persuasive communication style, and sharp negotiating skills combine to offer a truly personalized and effective experience. Her clients value her superior organizational abilities and her unwavering commitment to achieving their goals.

Outside of real estate, Shannon enjoys exploring new restaurants with her husband, attending local events, and practicing yoga with friends. She’s also deeply committed to giving back, volunteering with organizations like Food For Greater Elgin and Feeding America to support food security and community stability.

As a proud member of The Powerhouse Partners with Real Broker, Shannon is surrounded by top-tier professionals who share her values and dedication. She’s recognized as a trusted advisor who guides clients through every step of the real estate journey—from marketing and showings to inspections, paperwork, and closing.

When it’s time to move, Shannon is the expert you want by your side. She’ll handle everything from start to finish, so you can focus on what matters most: your next chapter.

Image

Address

Sold Date

Property Type

Configuration

Price

North Prairie, 53153
1/43 43

North Prairie, 53153

Single Family Home

3 Beds1.5 Baths1,450 SqFt

$ 390,000 $ 374,900 4.0%

Listed by Team Smith Wisconsin Team* Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

North Prairie, 53153
1/43 43

North Prairie, 53153

Single Family Home

3 Beds1.5 Baths1,450 SqFt

$ 390,000 $ 374,900 4.0%

Greendale, 53129
1/30 30

Greendale, 53129

Single Family Home

3 Beds1.5 Baths2,094 SqFt

$ 383,000 $ 379,999 0.8%

Listed by Shannon Dykowski Real Broker LLC

Greendale, 53129
1/30 30

Greendale, 53129

Single Family Home

3 Beds1.5 Baths2,094 SqFt

$ 383,000 $ 379,999 0.8%

Listed by Shannon Dykowski Real Broker LLC

Watertown, 53094
1/51 51

Watertown, 53094

Single Family Home

4 Beds1 Bath1,530 SqFt

$ 278,000 $ 269,900 3.0%

Listed by Heidi Weltzin RE/MAX Platinum

Watertown, 53094
1/51 51

Watertown, 53094

Single Family Home

4 Beds1 Bath1,530 SqFt

$ 278,000 $ 269,900 3.0%

Listed by Heidi Weltzin RE/MAX Platinum

Milwaukee, 53202
1/21 21

Milwaukee, 53202

Commercial

1 Bed1 Bath595 SqFt

$ 100,000 $ 105,000 4.8%

Listed by Marcus Suelflow The Frugal Broker, LLC

Milwaukee, 53202
1/21 21

Milwaukee, 53202

Commercial

1 Bed1 Bath595 SqFt

$ 100,000 $ 105,000 4.8%

Listed by Marcus Suelflow The Frugal Broker, LLC

Milwaukee, 53209
1/11 11

Milwaukee, 53209

Single Family Home

2 Beds1 Bath672 SqFt

$ 92,000 $ 110,000 16.4%

Listed by Jessica Annabelle Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

Milwaukee, 53209
1/11 11

Milwaukee, 53209

Single Family Home

2 Beds1 Bath672 SqFt

$ 92,000 $ 110,000 16.4%